12633 SW 224th St, Miami FL 33170
$600,000
4
2
1,572 SF
$382
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,256 SF
YEAR BUILT2002
Property Description
Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home featuring bright and spacious living areas with a functional open layout. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast bar overlooking the main living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. The home includes comfortable bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and tile flooring throughout. Step outside to a large covered patio. The spacious fenced yard offers plenty of room for parking, including space for a boat, RV. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, dining, and major highways, this move-in ready home offers comfort, space, and great potential in a growing Miami neighborhood.
LIST PRICE $600,000
PRICE CHANGE-4%
BEDS 4
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,572 SF
PRICE SF$382
YEAR BUILT 2002
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11982047
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-03-13
DAYS ON MARKET 64
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed No
CITY Miami
ZIP33170
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION ESTATE HOMES
HOA FEES $0
TAXES $4,289
TAXES YEAR 2026
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
12310 SW 216th St
Miami FL, 33170
$649,990
0%
3 beds
2 Baths
1,438 SF
$452/SF
22
FLAMINGO PARK
Built 2007
22811 SW 123rd Ave
Miami FL, 33170
$575,000
0%
3 beds
3 Baths
1,492 SF
$385/SF
39
SILVER PALM PARK
Built 2018
22840 SW 122nd PL
Miami FL, 33170
$635,000
-2.31%
4 beds
2 Baths
1,566 SF
$405/SF
53
SILVER PALM PARK
Built 2025
22301 SW 117th Pl
Miami FL, 33170
$559,000
-5.25%
4 beds
2 Baths
1,202 SF
$465/SF
96
MARCIA-JANE SUB
Built 1960