fbpx

525 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd # 1707, Fort Lauderdale FL 33304

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
$2,600,000

1

2

1,458 SF

$1,783

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2023

Property Description

    Rising above the Atlantic shoreline at the Four Seasons Private Residences, this exceptional 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront retreat offers 1,458 SF of refined interiors and 1,958 total SF including an expansive private terrace, delivering a seamless blend of elevated design and resort style living in one of Fort Lauderdale’s most coveted addresses. Floor to ceiling glass frames sweeping ocean views, filling the residence with natural light and creating a serene coastal backdrop from every principal space. The open concept living and dining areas extend effortlessly to the oversized terrace, perfect for sunrise mornings and evening entertaining. A sophisticated interior palette is complemented by marble and tile flooring, custom built ins, and a thoughtfully designed layout that balances comfort with modern elegance. The primary suite offers a tranquil escape, while the additional full bath enhances functionality for guests. A fully equipped kitchen and in residence washer and dryer complete the home’s effortless livability. Residents enjoy the full service lifestyle synonymous with Four Seasons, including valet parking, a secured lobby, doorman service, resort style pool, spa, fitness center, and curated amenities, all set along a premier stretch of beachfront with direct ocean access. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey oceanfront residence where luxury, privacy, and world class service converge.

    LIST PRICE $2,600,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 1
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,458 SF
    PRICE SF$1,783
    YEAR BUILT 2023
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11984701
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-01
    DAYS ON MARKET 43
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33304
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Four Seasons
    HOA FEES $4,400
    TAXES $44,061

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $2,750,000

    525 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd #1509

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
    $2,750,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,721 SF
    $1,598/SF
    49
    Four Seasons Residences
    Built 2022
    $2,785,000

    1 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd #1806

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
    $2,785,000
    -1.76%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,971 SF
    $1,413/SF
    63
    Ritz Carlton Fort Lauder
    Built 2009
    $2,800,000

    527 Orton Ave #401

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
    $2,800,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    64
    The Terraces
    Built 2026
    $2,250,000

    527 Orton Ave #902

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
    $2,250,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    64
    The Terraces
    Built 2026