fbpx

6457 SW 10th St, West Miami FL 33144

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
$649,000

2

1

1,097 SF

$592

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,195 SF
YEAR BUILT1948

Property Description

    Charming home in West Miami located in a highly desirable, centrally situated neighborhood with convenient access to major roadways. This well-maintained residence sits on a spacious lot and features 2 bedrooms and 1 beautifully renovated bathroom. The home offers a bright, naturally illuminated family room and a modern, updated kitchen. Enjoy close proximity to shopping centers, dining, and everyday conveniences—making this an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors.

    LIST PRICE $649,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,097 SF
    PRICE SF$592
    YEAR BUILT 1948
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11985610
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-18
    DAYS ON MARKET 60
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY West Miami
    ZIP33144
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ALAMEDA
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $2,571

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $629,900

    6770 SW 15th St

    Miami FL, 33144
    $629,900
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,596 SF
    $395/SF
    32
    TAMIAMI CITY
    Built 1977
    $685,000

    10 SW 72nd Ave

    Miami FL, 33144
    $685,000
    -2%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,118 SF
    $613/SF
    35
    FLAGAMI SEC A
    Built 1951
    $669,900

    201 SW 62nd Ave

    Miami FL, 33144
    $669,900
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,221 SF
    $549/SF
    46
    JOSENA SUB
    Built 1950
    $632,000

    6437 SW 10th St

    West Miami FL, 33144
    $632,000
    -11.48%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,449 SF
    $436/SF
    62
    ALAMEDA
    Built 1948