fbpx

10 SW 72nd Ave, Miami FL 33144

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
$685,000

3

2

1,118 SF

$613

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,066 SF
YEAR BUILT1951

Property Description

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in the true heart of Miami. This spacious 1,272 SF home sits on an oversized 9,066 SF corner lot — a rare lot size for the area — offering exceptional space, flexibility, and future potential. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of opportunity to renovate, expand, or customize to your vision. The expansive corner lot provides added privacy, accessibility, and endless possibilities for outdoor living or future redevelopment. What truly makes this property stand out is its unbeatable central location, just minutes from Miami International Airport, Coral Gables, major universities, top hospitals, shopping, dining, and main highways. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, investment property, or redevelopment opportunity, this location places you in the center of it all. Ideal for end-users, investors, or builders seeking a prime oversized lot in one of Miami’s most convenient and desirable locations.

    LIST PRICE $685,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,118 SF
    PRICE SF$613
    YEAR BUILT 1951
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11999427
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 35
    FURNISHED Partially
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33144
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION FLAGAMI SEC A
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $1,122

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $715,000

    701 Tamiami Canal Rd

    Miami FL, 33144
    $715,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    1,911 SF
    $374/SF
    9
    FLAGAMI SEC A
    Built 1948
    $749,000

    6615 SW 4th St

    Miami FL, 33144
    $749,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,670 SF
    $449/SF
    22
    FAIRLAWN
    Built 1946
    $649,000

    6457 SW 10th St

    West Miami FL, 33144
    $649,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,097 SF
    $592/SF
    60
    ALAMEDA
    Built 1948
    $632,000

    6437 SW 10th St

    West Miami FL, 33144
    $632,000
    -11.48%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,449 SF
    $436/SF
    62
    ALAMEDA
    Built 1948