fbpx

6395 SW 42nd Ter, South Miami FL 33155

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
$1,199,000

4

2

1,768 SF

$678

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,500 SF
YEAR BUILT1950

Property Description

    Beautiful mid-century South Miami home built in 1950, reflecting the South Florida architectural style of the Alfred Browning Parker era with vaulted ceilings, natural light, and open living spaces. Recently waterproofed, painted, and updated with red cedar siding. This 4BD/2BA residence features hurricane-impact windows and doors, updated electrical, plumbing, and central A/C, while preserving original details including the solid hardwood louver-style front door. Interior offers wood floors and bright open layout. Includes separate studio with income potential. Outdoor areas feature lush landscaping, exotic trees, covered terrace, and original built-in concrete BBQ. 150 sqft fully powered covered shed. Prime location near Coral Gables, University of Miami, shopping, and major roads. Zoned for David Fairchild Elementary, South Miami Middle, and South Miami Senior High.

    LIST PRICE $1,199,000
    PRICE CHANGE-25.06%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,768 SF
    PRICE SF$678
    YEAR BUILT 1950
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWNone
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Attached,One Story
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction,Brick
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11986129
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-19
    DAYS ON MARKET 57
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY South Miami
    ZIP33155
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BIRD ROAD ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $13,198

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,125,000

    6566 SW 52nd Ter

    South Miami FL, 33155
    $1,125,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,408 SF
    $799/SF
    4
    GRANDVIEW PARK
    Built 1950
    $1,150,000

    6065 N Waterway Dr

    Miami FL, 33155
    $1,150,000
    -14.81%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,641 SF
    $701/SF
    16
    CENTRAL MIAMI PT 1
    Built 1953
    $1,175,000

    6133 SW 44th Ter

    Miami FL, 33155
    $1,175,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,804 SF
    $651/SF
    36
    RIVIERA ESTATES 2ND ADDN
    Built 1947
    $1,399,000

    6332 SW 28th St

    Miami FL, 33155
    $1,399,000
    -2.64%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,373 SF
    $590/SF
    41
    CORAL VILLAS REV
    Built 1953