fbpx

6566 SW 52nd Ter, South Miami FL 33155

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
$1,125,000

3

3

1,408 SF

$799

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size10,018 SF
YEAR BUILT1950

Property Description

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the heart of South Miami offering modern finishes, spacious living areas, and endless potential. The renovated kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, and plenty of prep space, while all bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with contemporary touches. Situated on a large lot with room to expand or a pool, this larger than tax roll home also offers the flexibility for a possible fourth bedroom, home office, or guest suite. Bright and inviting interiors, generous outdoor space, and an unbeatable location close to UM, South Miami hospital, dining, shopping, make this property a must-see opportunity in one of Miami’s most desirable neighborhoods.

    LIST PRICE $1,125,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,408 SF
    PRICE SF$799
    YEAR BUILT 1950
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12015759
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-11
    DAYS ON MARKET 4
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Maximum 20 Lbs
    CITY South Miami
    ZIP33155
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION GRANDVIEW PARK
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $12,998

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,175,000

    6133 SW 44th Ter

    Miami FL, 33155
    $1,175,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,804 SF
    $651/SF
    36
    RIVIERA ESTATES 2ND ADDN
    Built 1947
    $1,100,000

    6810 SW 51 St.

    Miami FL, 33155
    $1,100,000
    -8.33%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    1,889 SF
    $582/SF
    45
    REID MANOR
    Built 1953
    $1,199,000

    6395 SW 42nd Ter

    South Miami FL, 33155
    $1,199,000
    -25.06%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,768 SF
    $678/SF
    57
    BIRD ROAD ESTATES
    Built 1950
    $1,190,000

    6070 SW 42nd St

    Miami FL, 33155
    $1,190,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,608 SF
    $740/SF
    67
    REV PL ALTA TERR
    Built 1956