fbpx

15973 NW 16th Ct, Pembroke Pines FL 33028

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
$799,000

4

3

2,942 SF

$272

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,260 SF
YEAR BUILT1998

Property Description

    Updated Towngate Gem! Welcome to resort-style living in the highly desirable gated Towngate community! This beautifully maintained single-family home features 4 generous bedrooms and 2.5 baths in a bright, open layout perfect for families or entertaining. The modern updated kitchen shines with contemporary finishes, ideal for everyday meals or gatherings. Brand-new flooring enhances the main level for a fresh, seamless feel. A 2-car garage offers plenty of parking and storage. Enjoy your private fenced yard—perfect for pets, playtime, or relaxing in Florida's endless sunshine. Built in 1998 and lovingly cared for, this move-in-ready home benefits from low HOA fees covering community amenities like multiple pools, tennis courts, basketball courts, fitness center, playgrounds, sports fields, and a recreation center. Recent upgrades add lasting value and comfort: a 2-year-old roof, brand-new second-floor AC unit for efficient cooling, and comfort-height toilets in every bathroom, providing easier access and added convenience for all household members. Prime location near top-rated schools, Towngate Park (pools, tennis, fitness, playgrounds), C.B. Smith Park (water park, trails, sports), Shops at Pembroke Gardens (upscale shopping/dining), Pembroke Lakes Mall, and easy highway access to Fort Lauderdale, Miami, and beaches. This exceptional home blends thoughtful updates, space, and an unbeatable Pembroke Pines lifestyle—schedule your private tour today before it's gone!

    LIST PRICE $799,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,942 SF
    PRICE SF$272
    YEAR BUILT 1998
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11986549
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-21
    DAYS ON MARKET 56
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Pembroke Pines
    ZIP33028
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION TOWNGATE
    HOA FEES $670
    TAXES $8,816

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $760,000

    Pembroke Pines FL, 33028
    $760,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,237 SF
    $340/SF
    5
    TOWNGATE
    Built 1996
    $725,000

    15522 NW 12th Ct

    Pembroke Pines FL, 33028
    $725,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,189 SF
    $331/SF
    6
    TOWNGATE
    Built 1997
    $839,000

    Pembroke Pines FL, 33028
    $839,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    3,347 SF
    $251/SF
    40
    TOWNGATE
    Built 1997
    $734,999

    1764 NW 166th Ave

    Pembroke Pines FL, 33028
    $734,999
    -1.87%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,604 SF
    $282/SF
    46
    PARKSIDE AT SPRING VALLEY
    Built 1996