fbpx

3125 Buttonwood Ct, Lauderdale Lakes FL 33311

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
$624,900

4

2

1,828 SF

$342

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,020 SF
YEAR BUILT2022
WATERFRONTYes
STYLEDetached,One Story,Modern/Contemporary
PARKINGYes
SWIMMING POOLNo
STATUSActive

Interested in this Property

* Required Fields

    Property Description

    YOU MAY BE THE LUCKY ONE TO LIVE IN THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME - ONLY 3 YEARS OLD! VERY QUIET WELL KEPT NEIGHBORHOOD CLOSE TO HIGHWAYS AND SHOPPING. 3 BEDROOMS AT ENTRANCE, PRINCIPAL BEDROOM VERY SEPARATE VERY LARGE WITH BIG WALK-IN CLOSET. AMPLE LAUNDRY ROOM WITH NEW APPLIANCES. ENJOY WALKING THE LANDSCAPED AREA. LAWN MANTENACE AND PLANTING DONE BY MANAGEMENT. ALL APPLIANCES ARE ALMOST NEW WITH LITTLE USE. MAKE THIS YOUR HOME FOR THE FUTURE!

    LIST PRICE $624,900
    PRICE CHANGE-2.34%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,828 SF
    PRICE SF$342
    YEAR BUILT 2022
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWCanal,Water
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story,Modern/Contemporary
    CONSTRUCTION Concrete Block Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11986881
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-20
    DAYS ON MARKET 57
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Lauderdale Lakes
    ZIP33311
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION TRICITY PLAT
    HOA FEES $340
    TAXES $7,867

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $590,000

    2421 NW 23rd Ln

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $590,000
    -5.6%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    n/a
    n/a
    255
    ARROWHEAD ESTATES
    Built 2024
    $590,000

    2423 NW 23rd Ln

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $590,000
    -5.6%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,666 SF
    $354/SF
    255
    ARROWHEAD ESTATES
    Built 2025
    $564,998

    2751 NW 26th Ave

    Oakland Park FL, 33311
    $564,998
    -5.83%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,614 SF
    $350/SF
    437
    LAKE TAHOE ESTATES
    Built 1966