fbpx

601 NE 27th St # 1507, Miami FL 33137

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
$799,000

2

2

1,191 SF

$671

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2016

Property Description

    Chic Corner Residence at The Crimson! Modern waterfront living in the heart of Edgewater. This tastefully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers breathtaking unobstructed bay, city, & sunrise views. Inside, find soaring ceilings and walls of floor-to-ceiling impact glass that flood the space with natural light & an exceptional open layout with a spacious split floor-plan. Built in 2016, the residence delivers a clean, modern aesthetic with sleek porcelain flooring throughout and a contemporary kitchen featuring quartz countertops and refined finishes. Includes one assigned covered parking space. The Crimson is a boutique bayfront community with a private waterfront boardwalk, perfect for morning walks along the bay, along with direct proximity to a scenic dog park. Amenities include a stunning bayfront pool and hot tub, a fully equipped fitness center, business center with cyber café, and a private theater—all positioned to take full advantage of panoramic bay views. Ideally located in Edgewater, you’re just moments from Wynwood’s vibrant art scene and world-class dining, including Michelin-recognized restaurants, and minutes from the Design District’s luxury shopping and cultural experiences. Miami Beach is also just a quick 10-minute drive away.

    LIST PRICE $799,000
    PRICE CHANGE-2.56%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,191 SF
    PRICE SF$671
    YEAR BUILT 2016
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11988464
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-31
    DAYS ON MARKET 47
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33137
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION THE CRIMSON CONDO
    HOA FEES $1,307
    TAXES $2,797

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $750,000

    460 NE 28th St #2405

    Miami FL, 33137
    $750,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,143 SF
    $656/SF
    2
    ICON BAY CONDO
    Built 2015
    $850,000

    121 NE 34th St #1204

    Miami FL, 33137
    $850,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,096 SF
    $776/SF
    5
    HYDE MIDTOWN
    Built 2018
    $845,000

    456 NE 29th St #904

    Miami FL, 33137
    $845,000
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    868 SF
    $974/SF
    10
    Cove Miami
    Built 2028
    $795,000

    480 NE 31st St #1802

    Miami FL, 33137
    $795,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    940 SF
    $846/SF
    10
    GRAN PARAISO
    Built 2019