fbpx

1566 NE Quayside Ter # D14, Miami FL 33138

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
$1,449,000

4

5

3,711 SF

$390

 
PROPERTY TYPETownhouse
Lot Size0
YEAR BUILT1975

Property Description

    This beautifully designed three-level townhouse offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern living. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and an additional half bath, this home is ideal for families seeking both functionality and style. Impact windows throughout provide peace of mind, energy efficiency, and abundant natural light. The thoughtfully designed layout allows for privacy and flexibility across all three levels, making it perfect for multi-generational living or accommodating guests. Generous living areas, well-appointed bedrooms, and ample storage enhance everyday living. Enjoy resort-style living with access to 32 acres of lush grounds, two on-site restaurants, tennis courts, a full-service gym/spa, marina, and endless amenities. A rare opportunity in one of Miami’s most secure and amenity-rich communities.

    LIST PRICE $1,449,000
    PRICE CHANGE-9.38%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 5
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 3,711 SF
    PRICE SF$390
    YEAR BUILT 1975
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11989085
    PROPERTY TYPETownhouse
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-25
    DAYS ON MARKET 51
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33138
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Towers of Quayside
    HOA FEES $2,398
    TAXES $14,250

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,699,000

    1524 NE Quayside Ter #A4

    Miami FL, 33138
    $1,699,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    3,504 SF
    $485/SF
    43
    Towers of Quayside
    Built 1975
    $1,429,000

    3028 NE Quayside Ln #34

    Miami FL, 33138
    $1,429,000
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,222 SF
    $643/SF
    49
    The Towers of Quayside
    Built 2003