1524 NE Quayside Ter # A4, Miami FL 33138
$1,699,000
3
4
3,504 SF
$485
PROPERTY TYPETownhouse
Lot Size0
YEAR BUILT1975
Property Description
Stunning, fully renovated 3-story townhouse in the exclusive, guard-gated Quayside community. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence features a private elevator, impact windows, and an impressive master suite with soaring 20-foot vaulted ceilings. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, offering a perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Enjoy resort-style living with access to 32 acres of lush grounds, two on-site restaurants, tennis courts, a full-service gym/spa, marina, and endless amenities. A rare opportunity in one of Miami’s most secure and amenity-rich communities.
LIST PRICE $1,699,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 3
BATHS 4
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 3,504 SF
PRICE SF$485
YEAR BUILT 1975
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11993887
PROPERTY TYPETownhouse
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-04-02
DAYS ON MARKET 43
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Miami
ZIP33138
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION Towers of Quayside
HOA FEES $824
TAXES $25,000
STREET VIEW
3028 NE Quayside Ln #34
Miami FL, 33138
$1,429,000
0%
3 beds
4 Baths
2,222 SF
$643/SF
49
The Towers of Quayside
Built 2003
1566 NE Quayside Ter #D14
Miami FL, 33138
$1,449,000
-9.38%
4 beds
5 Baths
3,711 SF
$390/SF
51
Towers of Quayside
Built 1975
1558 NE Quayside Ter #D10
Miami FL, 33138
$1,749,000
-5.41%
4 beds
4 Baths
3,669 SF
$477/SF
287
The Towers of Quayside
Built 1975