fbpx

1203 Lincoln St, Hollywood FL 33019

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
$965,000

3

3

1,999 SF

$483

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,504 SF
YEAR BUILT1958

Property Description

    Beautiful and spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home located in the highly sought-after North Lake neighborhood of Hollywood Beach. This charming residence features an open-concept layout with lofty interiors, an elegant kitchen with updated appliances, and tastefully designed bathrooms. Additional highlights include impact windows and doors, a newer roof, and a PVC privacy fence. Situated on an expansive corner lot of nearly 8,000 sq ft, the property is beautifully landscaped with ample room to add a pool. Just steps from North Lake and less than a mile from Hollywood Beach and vibrant downtown Hollywood, this home offers an exceptional opportunity for both comfortable living and long-term investment.

    LIST PRICE $965,000
    PRICE CHANGE-3.21%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,999 SF
    PRICE SF$483
    YEAR BUILT 1958
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11991495
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-30
    DAYS ON MARKET 45
    FURNISHED Furniture For Sale
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Hollywood
    ZIP33019
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HOLLYWOOD LAKES SECTION
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $13,430

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $889,900

    1301 Hollywood Blvd

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $889,900
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,764 SF
    $504/SF
    1
    HOLLYWOOD LAKES SECTION
    Built 1966
    $990,000

    935 Weeping Willow Way

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $990,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,300 SF
    $430/SF
    7
    WEST LAKE VILLAGE PLAT
    Built 1994
    $875,000

    1024 Tyler St

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $875,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,489 SF
    $352/SF
    12
    HOLLYWOOD LAKES SECTION
    Built 1925
    $950,000

    1104 N 13th Ter

    Hollywood FL, 33019
    $950,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,460 SF
    $651/SF
    14
    COUNTRY CLUB HOMES
    Built 1957