fbpx

17100 N Bay Rd # 1301, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
$620,000

3

2

1,353 SF

$458

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2003

Property Description

    Stunning waterfront condo in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional open layout. The spacious kitchen seamlessly connects to the dining and living areas, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy beautiful pool and bay views, along with the convenience of a washer and dryer in the unit. The residence includes two assigned parking spaces and is located within a gated community with 24/7 security, providing both comfort and peace of mind. The community offers a true resort-style lifestyle with heated pools, jacuzzi, a modern fitness center, bike storage, kids’ playroom, business center, and conference room. Pet-friendly, making it perfect for pet owners. Ideally located within walking distance to the beach and surrounded by A-rated schools, top restaurants, shopping, and parks. Perfectly positioned between Bal Harbour Shops and Aventura Mall, and to both Miami and Fort Lauderdale airports. Whether you are seeking a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property delivers exceptional waterfront living in one of South Florida’s most desirable locations.

    LIST PRICE $620,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,353 SF
    PRICE SF$458
    YEAR BUILT 2003
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11992714
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-01
    DAYS ON MARKET 45
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Sunny Isles Beach
    ZIP33160
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION PORTO BELLAGIO
    HOA FEES $1,237
    TAXES $7,790

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $559,000

    300 Bayview Dr #906

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $559,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,570 SF
    $356/SF
    3
    ARLEN HOUSE CONDO
    Built 1968
    $600,000

    17315 Collins Ave #2006

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $600,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    908 SF
    $661/SF
    3
    Sole
    Built 2007
    $600,000

    300 Bayview Dr #2115

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $600,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,220 SF
    $492/SF
    4
    Arlen House
    Built 1968
    $635,000

    17150 N Bay Rd #2905

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $635,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,116 SF
    $569/SF
    8
    PORTO BELLAGIO CONDOUNIT
    Built 2003