15030 Wildwood Cir, Westlake FL 33470
$1,030,000
4
5
0 SF
$inf
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,900 SF
YEAR BUILT2025
Property Description
Skip the wait for new construction! This stunning 4 bed, 4.5 bath home in Westlake’s sought-after Woodlands community offers 3,969 sq ft under air (4,984 total) on a .23-acre lot. Featuring an open-concept layout, chef’s kitchen with quartz counters and stainless appliances, and a luxurious primary suite with an upgraded private balcony. Each bedroom has its own bath. Includes impact windows, 2-car garage, and office. Over 20k in upgraded window treatments! Enjoy resort-style amenities—pool, fitness center, parks, trails—and top-rated schools. Move-in ready!
LIST PRICE $1,030,000
PRICE CHANGE2.69%
BEDS 4
BATHS 5
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 0 SF
PRICE SF$inf
YEAR BUILT 2025
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11992845
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-03-31
DAYS ON MARKET 46
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Dogs OK
CITY Westlake
ZIP33470
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION WOODLANDS OF WESTLAKE
HOA FEES $160
TAXES $3,654
STREET VIEW
5850 Whippoorwill Cir
Westlake FL, 33470
$1,050,000
0%
6 beds
5 Baths
4,034 SF
$260/SF
11
HAMMOCKS OF WESTLAKE
Built 2019
15769 Hummingbird Ln
Westlake FL, 33470
$899,999
0%
4 beds
4 Baths
2,982 SF
$302/SF
44
MEADOWS OF WESTLAKE
Built 2020
5669 Liberty Ln
Westlake FL, 33470
$930,000
-2.11%
5 beds
5 Baths
4,110 SF
$226/SF
111
ORCHARDS OF WESTLAKE PHAS
Built 2022