fbpx

2231 SW 57th Ct, Miami FL 33155

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
$688,000

5

3

2,692 SF

$256

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,040 SF
YEAR BUILT1930

Property Description

    Great Opportunity To Rehab Or Build Your Dream Home in Central Miami Dade In An Excellent Location. Home Sits On A Multi Family Zoned Lot Steps From Coral Gables & West Miami. Two Story Home Boasts +/- 2700 Sq Ft Of Living Area & Can Easily Be Converted Into (2) Living Units. Property Is Minutes To MIracle Mile, Granada Golf Course, Biltmore Hotel, Nicklaus Childrens Hospital, 826/836. Property Has Plenty Of Space For Parking & Room For A Pool. Call Listing Agent For Details.

    LIST PRICE $688,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,692 SF
    PRICE SF$256
    YEAR BUILT 1930
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,Two Story
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction,Frame With Stucco
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11994481
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-03
    DAYS ON MARKET 44
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33155
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CORAL WAY SEC C
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $9,011

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $750,000

    1991 SW 62nd Ave

    West Miami FL, 33155
    $750,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,370 SF
    $547/SF
    33
    TAMIAMI ACRES PLAN 1
    Built 1950
    $680,000

    6371 SW 34th St

    Miami FL, 33155
    $680,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    895 SF
    $760/SF
    44
    CORAL VILLAS REV
    Built 1954
    $739,999

    2230 SW 60th Ct

    Miami FL, 33155
    $739,999
    -1.33%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,173 SF
    $341/SF
    48
    CORAL WAY PK SEC D
    Built 1946
    $750,000

    5959 SW 16th Ter

    West Miami FL, 33155
    $750,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,767 SF
    $424/SF
    81
    CALVERT MANORS
    Built 1954