fbpx

3050 NE 48th St # 210, Fort Lauderdale FL 33308

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
Slide 52
Slide 53
$590,000

2

2

1,648 SF

$358

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1965

Property Description

    NO PENDING ASSSESSMENTS! 1648 LIVING SQ FT. SIRS COMPLETED! HEALTHY RESERVES! SELF MANAGED! HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS. NEW SEAWALL. DOCK AVAILABLE FOR RENT – Only $150/Month (up to 38 ft boat). NO Fixed Bridges. Completely upgraded intracoastal-front 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with an assigned covered carport, located just minutes from Lauderdale by the Sea vibrant nightlife, beaches, restaurants, and top entertainment destinations. This boutique 30-unit, self-managed community offers community pool, BBQ area, library, social room, extra storage, and Concrete restoration completed providing peace of mind for buyers. Property highlights include: open floor plan, corner unit with lots of windows providing an abundant of natural lighting creating a bright and airy atmosphere, enclosed lanai, contemporary faux wood accent panels and over $145,000 in upgrades including a fully updated kitchen and bathrooms, modern flooring throughout, custom closets, built-in surround sound system, smart stainless steel appliances, and a freshly painted interior. Corner unit with 80 feet of hurricane-impact windows wrapping around three sides of the unit. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded waterfront condo with boating access in a prime location.

    LIST PRICE $590,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,648 SF
    PRICE SF$358
    YEAR BUILT 1965
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWCanal,Intracoastal View,Pool Area View,Water View
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Corner Unit
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11996966
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-07
    DAYS ON MARKET 40
    FURNISHED Furniture Negotiable
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33308
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION WINDSOR CONDO
    HOA FEES $953
    TAXES $10,059

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $575,000

    3100 NE 48th St #318

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $575,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,568 SF
    $367/SF
    13
    Pilot House
    Built 1977
    $575,000

    3100 NE 48th St #PH6

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $575,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,280 SF
    $449/SF
    17
    Pilot House
    Built 1977
    $574,000

    3100 NE 48th St #507

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $574,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,178 SF
    $487/SF
    23
    Pilot House Condominiums
    Built 1977
    $595,000

    3050 NE 48th St #207

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33308
    $595,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,170 SF
    $509/SF
    70
    WINDSOR CONDO
    Built 1965