fbpx

13499 Biscayne Blvd # 1105, North Miami FL 33181

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
$285,000

2

2

1,050 SF

$271

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1973

Property Description

    Enjoy resort style luxury Lovely 11th floor condo at Sailboat Cay Condo. UNIT Completely Remodeled w/ updated Kitchen and Bathrooms. Beautiful and spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, porcelain floors thru-out, with an open balcony. New Impact Hurricane Windows. All New Stainless Steel Appliances w/ Quartz counter-tops. New Thankless Water heater, NEW A/C. New Walk-in California closets. Great view of the city, boat docks. Nature preserve within walking distance, Starbucks, restaurant and other shopping centers. Minutes from F.I.U, and close to Aventura Mall, I-95 access and the beaches!! Short drive to the Beach! Great gated Community! Resort-style amenities include: 24 hr security, laundry facilities, covered two parking space.

    LIST PRICE $285,000
    PRICE CHANGE3.64%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,050 SF
    PRICE SF$271
    YEAR BUILT 1973
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11997050
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-08
    DAYS ON MARKET 42
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY North Miami
    ZIP33181
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SAILBOAT CAY CONDO
    HOA FEES $1,083
    TAXES $1,624

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $275,000

    2500 NE 135th St #B506

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $275,000
    0%
    1 beds
    2 Baths
    996 SF
    $276/SF
    2
    DORSET HOUSE CONDO
    Built 1973
    $270,000

    2020 NE 135th St #303

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $270,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    963 SF
    $280/SF
    5
    Keystone towers
    Built 1969
    $260,000

    2005 Sans Souci Blvd #305

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $260,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,138 SF
    $228/SF
    10
    CLAREMONT PLACE CONDO
    Built 1963
    $260,000

    2350 NE 135th St #1111

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $260,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    904 SF
    $288/SF
    19
    VECINO DEL MAR CONDO
    Built 1980