fbpx

14531 SW 160th Ct, Miami FL 33196

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
$795,000

4

2

1,908 SF

$417

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,985 SF
YEAR BUILT2000

Property Description

    Beautiful Single-Family Home located in the desirable West Kendall area. This spacious residence features 4 Bedrooms and 21/2 Bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional layout. The home boasts a private backyard oasis with a 13X23 ft Pool below ground and a charming tiki hut-perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The roof was replaced in 2018, the kitchen was tastefully renovated in 2017, and the home features new tile flooring installed just 2 years ago. Ideally located just steps away from excellent schools, making it perfect for families. Close to shopping, dining and major roadways. OPEN HOUSE MAY 16 FROM 10:00AM TO 12:00pm

    LIST PRICE $795,000
    PRICE CHANGE-1.85%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,908 SF
    PRICE SF$417
    YEAR BUILT 2000
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11999587
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 33
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33196
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ROSEWAY SUB
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $6,517

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $824,999

    16065 SW 136th Ter

    Miami FL, 33196
    $824,999
    -0.6%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,597 SF
    $318/SF
    26
    CRESTVIEW WEST
    Built 2016
    $735,000

    14606 SW 158th Pl

    Miami FL, 33196
    $735,000
    -2%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,681 SF
    $274/SF
    39
    MILON VENTURE
    Built 2004
    $719,999

    14461 SW 152nd Ct

    Miami FL, 33196
    $719,999
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,153 SF
    $334/SF
    43
    COUNTRY WALK SEC 6
    Built 1986
    $835,000

    14200 SW 160th Ct

    Miami FL, 33196
    $835,000
    -1.65%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,872 SF
    $446/SF
    104
    FANTASY REEF
    Built 2001