fbpx

442 NE 162nd St, Miami FL 33162

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
$449,000

3

1

1,006 SF

$446

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,300 SF
YEAR BUILT1952

Property Description

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the beautiful area of Miami with no HOA! This well-maintained, owner-occupied property is in great condition and features a roof less than 5 years old for added piece of mind. Enjoy a generously sized backyard-perfect for entertaining, pets, or future expansion. Conveniently not far from the beach, located near major highways, hospital, schools, shopping, and dining. A fantastic opportunity for new homeowners.

    LIST PRICE $449,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,006 SF
    PRICE SF$446
    YEAR BUILT 1952
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11999910
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 33
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33162
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION FULFORD HIGHLANDS 1ST ADD
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $7,202

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $475,000

    280 NE 173rd St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $475,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,027 SF
    $463/SF
    5
    SEABOARD PARK
    Built 1954
    $465,000

    921 NE 159th St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $465,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,094 SF
    $425/SF
    5
    CARL BYOIR
    Built 1952
    $480,000

    354 NE 173rd St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $480,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,326 SF
    $362/SF
    65
    SEABOARD PARK
    Built 1955
    $459,000

    990 NE 159th St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $459,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,256 SF
    $365/SF
    106
    BELFORD-CARR SUB
    Built 1952