fbpx

280 NE 173rd St, North Miami Beach FL 33162

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
$475,000

3

2

1,027 SF

$463

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,500 SF
YEAR BUILT1954

Property Description

    Beautiful move-in ready home in North Miami Beach featuring an open floor plan and excellent overall condition. This well maintained property offers a renovated kitchen, one updated bathroom, new roof, new A/C system, separate laundry room, new whole-house water filtration system, and hurricane shutters on most windows. Spacious layout with great natural light and functional living areas. Excellent opportunity for owner occupants or investors, with potential to create an income producing unit within the property. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. A true turnkey property with major upgrades already completed.

    LIST PRICE $475,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,027 SF
    PRICE SF$463
    YEAR BUILT 1954
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12017209
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-11
    DAYS ON MARKET 5
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY North Miami Beach
    ZIP33162
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SEABOARD PARK
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $961

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $449,000

    442 NE 162nd St

    Miami FL, 33162
    $449,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,006 SF
    $446/SF
    33
    FULFORD HIGHLANDS 1ST ADD
    Built 1952
    $480,000

    354 NE 173rd St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $480,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,326 SF
    $362/SF
    65
    SEABOARD PARK
    Built 1955
    $520,000

    100 NE 171st Ter

    Miami FL, 33162
    $520,000
    -18.61%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,264 SF
    $411/SF
    166
    NO MIAMI BEACH MANOR
    Built 1952