fbpx

10251 SW 136th St, Miami FL 33176

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
$2,760,000

5

5

4,017 SF

$687

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size21,114 SF
YEAR BUILT2019

Property Description

    Gorgeous one-story home with 5 bedrooms + Office / 5 bathrooms, featuring a MODERN DESIGN, an open floor plan, and high-end finishes with extensive custom cabinetry and upgrades. NEWER CONSTRUCTION, with high ceilings and expansive IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, bringing in abundant natural light. The large kitchen is simply spectacular, with premium Thermador appliances and a layout that connects perfectly to the living and dining areas. There’s also a temperature-controlled wine cellar, a great touch for wine lovers. Situated in an OVERSIZE AND FULLY FENCED LOT, the outdoor space with a large pool with sun shelf and a barbecue island offers great privacy and plenty of room to relax or entertain. Convenient 2 covered garage spaces. Great location with easy access to Miami Int. Airport, major highways, top schools, shopping, and dining. Very well maintained and truly move-in ready. ** A rare find to enjoy the best of the South Florida lifestyle **

    LIST PRICE $2,760,000
    PRICE CHANGE-3.5%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 5
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 4,017 SF
    PRICE SF$687
    YEAR BUILT 2019
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12000088
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 30
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33176
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION WEST GROVE ESTATES
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $19,267

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $3,200,000

    9881 SW 148th Ter

    Miami FL, 33176
    $3,200,000
    0%
    6 beds
    7 Baths
    6,140 SF
    $521/SF
    2
    ARENAL SUB
    Built 2000
    $2,450,000

    13255 SW 106th Ave

    Miami FL, 33176
    $2,450,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    3,025 SF
    $810/SF
    14
    THE FALLS
    Built 1990
    $3,000,000

    9494 SW 125th Ter

    Miami FL, 33176
    $3,000,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    3,709 SF
    $809/SF
    31
    OAK RIDGE FALLS
    Built 2000
    $2,995,000

    10250 SW 135th St

    Miami FL, 33176
    $2,995,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    3,865 SF
    $775/SF
    125
    WEST GROVE ESTATES
    Built 2021