8741 NE 4th Ave Rd # 8741, Miami Shores FL 33138
$290,000
2
2
954 SF
$304
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1974
Property Description
This charming two-story townhouse in the heart of Miami Shores offers an unbeatable location, perfect for those seeking a vibrant community and easy access to local amenities. With spacious living areas and abundant natural light, this home features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The residence also boasts ample storage space, a cozy patio, and parking. Enjoy the convenience of being near shops, dining, parks, and top-rated schools, all within the desirable Miami Shores neighborhood.
LIST PRICE $290,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 2
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 1
LIVING SIZE 954 SF
PRICE SF$304
YEAR BUILT 1974
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A12000125
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-04-13
DAYS ON MARKET 41
FURNISHED Unfurnished
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Miami Shores
ZIP33138
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION SHORES VILLAS CONDO
HOA FEES $884
TAXES $4,901
TAXES YEAR 2024
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
723 NE 91st St #3
Miami Shores FL, 33138
$265,000
0%
2 beds
1 Baths
815 SF
$325/SF
15
SHORES PLAZA EAST CONDO
Built 1949
8101 Biscayne Blvd #R-410
Miami FL, 33138
$315,000
0%
0 beds
1 Baths
533 SF
$591/SF
20
The Bank Condo
Built 1968
9020 NE 8th Ave #1D
Miami Shores FL, 33138
$299,999
-4.76%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,024 SF
$293/SF
27
MIAMI SHORES CONDO
Built 1973
8101 Biscayne Blvd #R-414
Miami FL, 33138
$295,000
-7.52%
0 beds
1 Baths
618 SF
$477/SF
41
BANK CONDO
Built 1968