fbpx

1979 NE 176, North Miami Beach FL 33162

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
$595,000

3

2

1,250 SF

$476

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,780 SF
YEAR BUILT1954

Property Description

    Step into a world of comfort and modern elegance at this beautifully renovated residence with 3 bedrooms and 2 pristine bathrooms, perfectly tailored for families or anyone seeking a serene retreat in an inviting community. The moment you enter, you’ll be greeted by a warm ambiance and stylish updates that make this home truly special. Enjoy contemporary finishes, an open layout, and abundant natural light that creates an inviting atmosphere throughout. New impact-resistant windows not only enhance the home's safety but also improve energy efficiency, ensuring year-round comfort. Set on a generous lot, this property offers plenty of outdoor space for activities, gardening, or simply basking in the Florida sun. Imagine hosting summer BBQs, playing with pets, or enjoying peaceful evenings under the stars. Nestled in a vibrant community, this residence is just minutes away from local parks, shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Whether you’re enjoying a day out at a nearby beach or indulging in local cuisine, you’ll find that convenience is at your doorstep. North Miami Beach is a fantastic place to call home. With access to excellent schools, recreational facilities, and cultural attractions, you’ll find everything you need right nearby. Don’t miss out on this opportunity! For more details and to schedule a private showing, contact the listing agent today. Your dream home is just a call away! Offered AS-IS.

    LIST PRICE $595,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,250 SF
    PRICE SF$476
    YEAR BUILT 1954
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12000683
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 32
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY North Miami Beach
    ZIP33162
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION FULFORD BY SEA SEC A
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $7,893

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $585,000

    1379 NE 177th St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $585,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,360 SF
    $430/SF
    10
    FULFORD BY SEA SEC N
    Built 1953
    $624,999

    1440 NE 174th St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $624,999
    -0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,327 SF
    $471/SF
    22
    FULFORD BY SEA SEC O
    Built 1958
    $550,000

    1698 NE 177th St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $550,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,156 SF
    $476/SF
    24
    FULFORD BY THE SEA SEC U
    Built 1952
    $540,000

    1771 NE 180th St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $540,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,308 SF
    $413/SF
    41
    FULFORD BY THE SEA SEC L
    Built 1952