fbpx

14212 NE 4th Ave, Miami FL 33161

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
$609,000

3

3

1,584 SF

$384

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size4,700 SF
YEAR BUILT1985

Property Description

    Completely renovated 3 Bedroom and 2.5 Bathroom two-story single family twin-home in the heart of North Miami, featuring a large private fenced backyard. Updated with granite countertops, solid wood shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances. Tile and new modern waterproof vinyl flooring throughout. Spacious closets, dedicated laundry room with front-load washer/dryer, and a Newer Roof (2017). Will qualify for FHA financing. Seller financing available. Move-in ready - schedule your showing today!

    LIST PRICE $609,000
    PRICE CHANGE-1.76%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 1,584 SF
    PRICE SF$384
    YEAR BUILT 1985
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12006017
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-22
    DAYS ON MARKET 24
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Dogs OK
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33161
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SINGLE FAMILY
    HOA FEES 0
    TAXES $3,371

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $550,000

    15 NE 130th St

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $550,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,890 SF
    $291/SF
    84
    BREEZESWEPT ESTATES 1ST A
    Built 1957
    $630,000

    13895 NE 11th Ave

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $630,000
    -3.08%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,856 SF
    $339/SF
    135
    IRONS MANOR HIGH PINE ADD
    Built 1955
    $589,000

    14140 NE 10th Ave

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $589,000
    -1.67%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    1,256 SF
    $469/SF
    149
    BISCAYNE HIGHLANDS
    Built 1947
    $599,000

    887 NE 145th St

    North Miami FL, 33161
    $599,000
    -7.7%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,686 SF
    $355/SF
    159
    POINCIANNA MANOR SEC 4
    Built 1954