fbpx

1820 SW 10th St, Miami FL 33135

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
$1,749,000

4

4

2,324 SF

$753

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,900 SF
YEAR BUILT1925

Property Description

    Stunning Full remodeling two-story home, amazing new pool and deck area, featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, plus a private guest house with its own kitchen and a full bath. Enjoy a brand-new pool with a beautiful, spacious design that’s perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Every detail has been thoughtfully done, showcasing modern finishes and a true sense of comfort and style throughout.

    LIST PRICE $1,749,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 2,324 SF
    PRICE SF$753
    YEAR BUILT 1925
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12007124
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 21
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33135
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SHENANDOAH
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $12,502

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,549,900

    2360 SW 12th St

    Miami FL, 33135
    $1,549,900
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    1,566 SF
    $990/SF
    24
    BYAN PARK
    Built 1926
    $1,578,660

    2612 SW 12th St

    Miami FL, 33135
    $1,578,660
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,225 SF
    $710/SF
    25
    NEW SILVERCREST REV
    Built 1939
    $1,799,999

    2431 SW 4th St

    Miami FL, 33135
    $1,799,999
    -5.26%
    5 beds
    6 Baths
    3,678 SF
    $489/SF
    51
    BEACON MANOR
    Built 1942
    $1,495,000

    1737 SW 10th St

    Miami FL, 33135
    $1,495,000
    -3.55%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,828 SF
    $818/SF
    87
    SHENANDOAH
    Built 1924