fbpx

4544 NW 79th Ave # 1F, Doral FL 33166

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
$280,000

1

1

780 SF

$359

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1970

Property Description

    Completely remodeled unit featuring a spacious private patio and high-end finishes throughout. Updated kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances and modern cabinetry. Recessed lighting, impact windows and doors, and ample closet space. In-unit washer and dryer with dedicated laundry closet. Includes 2 assigned parking spaces (rare) plus ample guest parking. Building located next to the pool with landscaped surroundings. Prime Doral location near Downtown Doral, A+ schools, and major highways. Currently leased at $2,400/month through April 30, 2027—highest cap rate in the area. Ideal for investors.

    LIST PRICE $280,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 1
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 780 SF
    PRICE SF$359
    YEAR BUILT 1970
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12007470
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-24
    DAYS ON MARKET 18
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Doral
    ZIP33166
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION DORAL GARDENS CONDO
    HOA FEES $389
    TAXES $3,341

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $305,000

    5201 NW Geneva Way #103

    Doral FL, 33166
    $305,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,040 SF
    $293/SF
    4
    DORAL GARDENS II
    Built 1972
    $268,000

    8225 Lake Dr #404

    Doral FL, 33166
    $268,000
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    810 SF
    $331/SF
    13
    LAS VISTAS AT DORAL CONDO
    Built 1989
    $260,000

    8205 Lake Dr #204

    Doral FL, 33166
    $260,000
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    810 SF
    $321/SF
    15
    LAS VISTAS AT DORAL
    Built 1984
    $289,000

    8120 Geneva Ct #148

    Doral FL, 33166
    $289,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    992 SF
    $291/SF
    25
    LAS VISTAS AT DORAL
    Built 1984