fbpx

161 SE 22nd Ter, Homestead FL 33033

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
$526,999

3

2

1,759 SF

$300

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,975 SF
YEAR BUILT2007

Property Description

    Welcome to this 3/2 home in the exclusive gated community of Isles of Oasis, Ventanas del Sol. Designed for comfort and sustainability, it offers full impact windows, solar panels, and Tesla batteries—all paid off. this means, no electrical bill. The open layout, 2-car garage, and peaceful setting with no back neighbor create the perfect blend of privacy and comfort. A truly rare find in one of Homestead’s most desirable neighborhoods.

    LIST PRICE $526,999
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,759 SF
    PRICE SF$300
    YEAR BUILT 2007
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12008357
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-22
    DAYS ON MARKET 25
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33033
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION VENTANAS AT HOMESTEAD
    HOA FEES $168
    TAXES $3,958

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $525,500

    2542 NE 1st St

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $525,500
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,115 SF
    $248/SF
    3
    BARBADOS AT OASIS
    Built 2019
    $540,000

    2401 NE 2nd Dr

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $540,000
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,115 SF
    $255/SF
    13
    BARBADOS AT OASIS
    Built 2018
    $515,000

    3090 SE 7th Pl

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $515,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,060 SF
    $250/SF
    16
    KEYS-GATE NO 3
    Built 2002
    $505,000

    690 SE 30th Dr

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $505,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,060 SF
    $245/SF
    31
    KEYS-GATE NO 3
    Built 2002