fbpx

1033 NE 35th Ave, Homestead FL 33033

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
$645,000

4

4

2,752 SF

$234

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,015 SF
YEAR BUILT2004

Property Description

    this property solves the biggest problem families face—space. Most outgrow their first home fast, and this one gives you the room, safety, and lifestyle to move up with confidence. You’re not just buying a house—you’re upgrading how your family lives every single day, with more comfort, privacy, and long-term stability. Welcome to Homestead, Florida—a spacious single-family home built for a growing family. High ceilings and an open layout create flow and freedom, perfect for daily living and entertaining. This is where your family expands, not where you feel limited. Large common areas allow for flexible use—family room, home office, play area—everything you need under one roof. The backyard delivers what buyers demand—outdoor space for BBQs, kids to play, and memories to be made. In today’s market, usable yard space is a must, and this home delivers. Room to add a pool, create an outdoor kitchen, or simply enjoy the open air with total privacy and control of your space. You’re minutes from Homestead Air Reserve Base, close to major hospitals, shopping, and top conveniences, and near the Florida Keys for weekend escapes. buyers are actively targeting Homestead for its affordability, larger homes, and community lifestyle—this property is positioned exactly where demand is heading. Bottom line—space, security, flexibility, and long-term value for your family. This is the move-up opportunity families wait for, and when they find it, they act. Don’t wait.

    LIST PRICE $645,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,752 SF
    PRICE SF$234
    YEAR BUILT 2004
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12009129
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-28
    DAYS ON MARKET 19
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33033
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION ESTATES AT MENDICINO
    HOA FEES $171
    TAXES $11,498

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $680,000

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $680,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,380 SF
    $286/SF
    2
    COUNTRY GARDENS SOUTH
    Built 2018
    $699,950

    2882 NE 4th St

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $699,950
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    3,057 SF
    $229/SF
    3
    CARMENS PLACE
    Built 2006
    $599,900

    2890 NE 4th St

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $599,900
    0%
    3 beds
    4 Baths
    2,664 SF
    $225/SF
    9
    CARMENS PLACE
    Built 2006
    $600,000

    15104 SW 304th Ter

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $600,000
    0%
    5 beds
    2 Baths
    2,050 SF
    $293/SF
    12
    CASEIL HEIGHTS SEC 1
    Built 1972