fbpx

2882 NE 4th St, Homestead FL 33033

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
$699,950

4

3

3,057 SF

$229

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,900 SF
YEAR BUILT2006

Property Description

    Stunning 2-Story Pool Home in a Prime Location! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Featuring spacious open-concept living areas, an updated kitchen with rich wood cabinetry, oversized island, quartz countertops, wine storage, and stainless steel appliances, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The luxurious spa-inspired bathrooms showcase elegant marble-style finishes, frameless glass showers, designer fixtures, and a relaxing soaking tub creating a true retreat atmosphere. Step outside to your own private tropical paradise featuring a resort-style pool, expansive travertine patio, covered terrace, outdoor entertainment area, and lush landscaping with mature mango trees providing shade and seasonal fruit. The backyard offers plenty of space for gatherings, BBQs, family activities, or simply relaxing in complete privacy. Additional highlights include a dedicated home gym, recessed lighting, spacious bedrooms, modern finishes throughout, impact-style aesthetic upgrades, and abundant natural light. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools. This move-in-ready South Florida gem combines elegance, comfort, and functionality in one exceptional property!

    LIST PRICE $699,950
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 3,057 SF
    PRICE SF$229
    YEAR BUILT 2006
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12020028
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-14
    DAYS ON MARKET 3
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33033
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION CARMENS PLACE
    HOA FEES $120
    TAXES $11,680

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $650,000

    2945 SE 3rd St

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $650,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,090 SF
    $311/SF
    1
    PALM RIDGE GARDENS
    Built 2018
    $660,000

    2371 SE 1st Ct

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $660,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,228 SF
    $296/SF
    13
    KINGMAN COMMONS
    Built 2019
    $645,000

    1033 NE 35th Ave

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $645,000
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,752 SF
    $234/SF
    19
    ESTATES AT MENDICINO
    Built 2004
    $629,999

    30365 SW 152nd Ct

    Homestead FL, 33033
    $629,999
    -1.56%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,656 SF
    $237/SF
    31
    PALMLAND HOMES SOUTH NO 7
    Built 1977