fbpx

11412 SW 41st St, Miami FL 33165

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
$599,999

3

1

1,340 SF

$448

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,500 SF
YEAR BUILT1955

Property Description

    Incredible opportunity in one of Miami’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This property sits on a 7,500 sq ft lot and offers unbeatable proximity to the Florida Turnpike, local schools, hospitals, shopping, dining, and major roadways. The home itself needs significant work, but it’s priced right at $599,999 for buyers seeking value, vision, and long-term upside in 33165. Whether you’re looking to renovate, expand, or build new, this lot provides the space and flexibility to bring your plans to life. Surrounded by established homes and a thriving community, the location alone makes this an exceptional find. Investors, builders, and end-users will appreciate the rare chance to secure a well-located property with endless potential in a high-demand area. Opportunities like this don’t come often—unlock the possibilities and create the home or project you’ve been waiting for.

    LIST PRICE $599,999
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 1
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,340 SF
    PRICE SF$448
    YEAR BUILT 1955
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12010034
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-29
    DAYS ON MARKET 16
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33165
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION WESTWOOD LAKE
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $2,621

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $649,999

    4401 SW 112th Ave

    Miami FL, 33165
    $649,999
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,277 SF
    $509/SF
    38
    WESTWOOD LAKE 3RD ADDN
    Built 1956
    $619,000

    3515 SW 113th Ct

    Miami FL, 33165
    $619,000
    -1.59%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,341 SF
    $462/SF
    96
    LOS PASEOS
    Built 1979
    $599,000

    4321 SW 107th Ct

    Miami FL, 33165
    $599,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,537 SF
    $390/SF
    380
    WESTWOOD LAKE 2ND ADDN
    Built 1956