fbpx

8821 W 34th Ct, Hialeah FL 33018

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
$750,000

3

3

2,462 SF

$305

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size4,200 SF
YEAR BUILT2013

Property Description

    Stunning modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom single-family home built in 2013, located in the highly desirable Aragon community in Hialeah. This beautifully maintained property features a sleek open-concept layout with high-end finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious kitchen peninsula perfect for entertaining and additional seating. Enjoy elegant porcelain flooring, abundant natural light, and a contemporary design that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Upstairs, you’ll find spacious bedrooms including a comfortable primary suite, while a convenient half bath is located on the first floor. The home also features a stylishly upgraded garage with epoxy flooring for a clean, modern look. Step outside to a private backyard oasis with a paved patio, ideal for outdoor gatherings, complete with privacy fencing and tropical landscaping. Located in the sought-after Aragon community, residents enjoy a well-maintained neighborhood and convenient access to major highways, shopping centers, and schools. Move-in ready and a must-see!

    LIST PRICE $750,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 3
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 2,462 SF
    PRICE SF$305
    YEAR BUILT 2013
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12012948
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-05
    DAYS ON MARKET 11
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Hialeah
    ZIP33018
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BELLAGIO
    HOA FEES $200
    TAXES $11,777

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $749,999

    3460 W 103rd Ter

    Hialeah FL, 33018
    $749,999
    0%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    2,571 SF
    $292/SF
    8
    AQUABELLA SECTION ONE
    Built 2017
    $749,999

    Hialeah FL, 33018
    $749,999
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,025 SF
    $370/SF
    10
    BONTERRA
    Built 2017
    $690,000

    8748 NW 143rd Ter

    Miami Lakes FL, 33018
    $690,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,087 SF
    $331/SF
    14
    SERENITY POINT
    Built 1996
    $749,900

    3575 W 97th St

    Hialeah FL, 33018
    $749,900
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,436 SF
    $308/SF
    28
    BONTERRA
    Built 2016