fbpx

1652 Egret Rd, Homestead FL 33035

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
$485,000

3

2

1,610 SF

$301

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size10,735 SF
YEAR BUILT1990

Property Description

    ***LAKEFRONT*** HOME ON OVERSIZED LOT PLENTY ROOM FOR POOL IF DESIRED. LARGEST LOT IN THREE MILE RADIUS. QUIET WELL MAINTAINED COMMUNITY WITH PARK AND WALKING PATH, COMMUNITY POOL AND CLUBHOUSE. LOW QUARTERLY MAINTENANCE FEE.CLOSE TO HOSPITAL, SHOPPING, TURNPIKE AND SPEEDWAY.NEWER A/C ROOF REPLACED IN 2014, NEWER WASHER, DRYER, NEW REFRIGERATOR.

    LIST PRICE $485,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,610 SF
    PRICE SF$301
    YEAR BUILT 1990
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12015780
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 4
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Yes
    CITY Homestead
    ZIP33035
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION AUDUBON SOUTH
    HOA FEES $329
    TAXES $8,846

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $439,900

    1889 SE 14th St

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $439,900
    0%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    1,928 SF
    $228/SF
    24
    SHORES AT KEYS GATE
    Built 2005
    $495,000

    1355 S Fieldlark Ln

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $495,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,388 SF
    $357/SF
    82
    HOMESTEAD LAKES TENNESSEE
    Built 1979
    $485,000

    1602 SE 20th Rd

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $485,000
    -3%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,874 SF
    $259/SF
    94
    SHORES AT KEYS GATE
    Built 2005
    $499,900

    1747 N Goldeneye Ln

    Homestead FL, 33035
    $499,900
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,388 SF
    $360/SF
    123
    HOMESTEAD LAKES TENNESSEE
    Built 1981