fbpx

311 NW 28th Way, Fort Lauderdale FL 33311

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
$445,000

3

2

1,267 SF

$351

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size6,001 SF
YEAR BUILT1959

Property Description

    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,554 sq. ft. under A/C in a convenient location near I-95, just minutes from Fort Lauderdale Beach, Fort Lauderdale Airport, shopping, and supermarkets. Renovated 3 years ago at the time of purchase, this home features major upgrades including a new roof, A/C, electrical, and plumbing systems for added peace of mind. Enjoy light and bright interiors, an updated kitchen, and a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Showings by appointment only with 24-hour notice required.

    LIST PRICE $445,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,267 SF
    PRICE SF$351
    YEAR BUILT 1959
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12016091
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-09
    DAYS ON MARKET 7
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33311
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BROWARD PARK
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $7,615

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $458,000

    2920 NW 8th St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $458,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,304 SF
    $351/SF
    40
    WASHINGTON PARK THIRD ADD
    Built 2006
    $480,000

    535 NW 23rd Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $480,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,262 SF
    $380/SF
    45
    RIVER GARDENS
    Built 1956
    $449,900

    3220 NW 2nd St

    Lauderhill FL, 33311
    $449,900
    -6.27%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,504 SF
    $299/SF
    66
    BROWARD MANOR
    Built 1954
    $465,000

    272 NW 31st ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $465,000
    -2.11%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,031 SF
    $451/SF
    78
    BOULEVARD GARDENS
    Built 2011