fbpx

3600 Yacht Club Dr # 1801, Aventura FL 33180

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
$650,000

2

2

1,590 SF

$409

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1993

Property Description

    Stunningly updated 2-bed, 2-bath residence with den at the Yacht Club Aventura, featuring spectacular waterway and canal, ocean, and skyline views. This spacious corner unit offers top-of-the-line finishes throughout, custom closets, a bright open layout, upgraded open Kitchen and bathrooms, and a versatile den ideal for a home office or guest room. The unit also includes 2 parking spaces. Enjoy resort-style amenities, including 2 pools, Jacuzzi, sauna, BBQ area, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, multi-purpose room, valet service, and 24-hour lobby concierge. Ideally located in the heart of Aventura, close to shopping, dining, parks, and beaches. Perfect for full-time living, seasonal use, or an investment opportunity.

    LIST PRICE $650,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,590 SF
    PRICE SF$409
    YEAR BUILT 1993
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12016861
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 4
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Maximum 20 Lbs
    CITY Aventura
    ZIP33180
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION HARBOR TWS
    HOA FEES $1,678
    TAXES $7,067

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $659,000

    21055 Yacht Club Dr #1707

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $659,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,505 SF
    $438/SF
    2
    SOUTH TOWER AT THE POINT
    Built 2002
    $599,000

    20281 E Country Club Dr #1603

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $599,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,470 SF
    $407/SF
    25
    hamptons west
    Built 1984
    $595,000

    3610 Yacht Club Dr #1016

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $595,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,350 SF
    $441/SF
    26
    PORTSVIEW @ THE WATERWAYS
    Built 1987
    $645,000

    3640 Yacht Club Dr #1007

    Aventura FL, 33180
    $645,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,430 SF
    $451/SF
    27
    HARBORSIDE
    Built 1991