fbpx

10040 SW 124th St, Miami FL 33176

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
$3,500,000

5

4

4,039 SF

$867

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size16,460 SF
YEAR BUILT1992
WATERFRONTNo
STYLEDetached,One Story,Modern/Contemporary
PARKINGYes
SWIMMING POOLIn Ground
STATUSActive

Interested in this Property

* Required Fields

    Property Description

    Exquisitely renovated 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence offering 4,643 Sq.Ft. of living space within the prestigious gated community of Leewood Estates. Thoughtfully redesigned with a refined blend of sophistication and comfort, this exceptional home showcases impact glass throughout, designer appliances, custom millwork, elegant built-ins, and beautifully curated cabinetry. The luxurious primary suite serves as a serene retreat featuring spa-inspired finishes, including a floating soaking tub, dual vanities, dedicated makeup station, and expansive walk-in closets. Sophisticated living spaces include a private home office, decorative fireplace, stylish home bar, and seamless indoor-outdoor flow ideal for entertaining. The former 2-car garage has been transformed into a bespoke game room while still offering the flexibility to convert back. Outdoors, enjoy a summer kitchen, cabana bath, and beautifully landscaped entertaining areas. Residents of Leewood Estates enjoy access to private community tennis courts within this exclusive gated enclave.

    LIST PRICE $3,500,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 5
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 1
    LIVING SIZE 4,039 SF
    PRICE SF$867
    YEAR BUILT 1992
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden,Pool
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story,Modern/Contemporary
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12017439
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-13
    DAYS ON MARKET 1
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33176
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION LEEWOOD LANE REVISED
    HOA FEES $2,400
    TAXES 0

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $3,000,000

    9494 SW 125th Ter

    Miami FL, 33176
    $3,000,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    3,709 SF
    $809/SF
    31
    OAK RIDGE FALLS
    Built 2000
    $2,995,000

    10250 SW 135th St

    Miami FL, 33176
    $2,995,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    3,865 SF
    $775/SF
    125
    WEST GROVE ESTATES
    Built 2021
    $3,800,000

    9440 SW 136th St

    Miami FL, 33176
    $3,800,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,206 SF
    $1,723/SF
    203
    LAKESHORE SEC ONE
    Built 1970