fbpx

416 SW 25th Ave, Fort Lauderdale FL 33312

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
$424,900

3

2

1,080 SF

$393

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,480 SF
YEAR BUILT1953

Property Description

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale featuring a bright open layout. This move-in ready property offers a spacious kitchen with a island perfect for entertaining, abundant natural light, impact windows, and stylish interior details that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. Roof replaced in 2022. Enjoy a generously sized backyard with plenty of space for outdoor living, entertaining, pets, or future possibilities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, downtown Fort Lauderdale, Las Olas, airports, and beaches. Great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for a well-maintained property in a prime location.

    LIST PRICE $424,900
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,080 SF
    PRICE SF$393
    YEAR BUILT 1953
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12017637
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-12
    DAYS ON MARKET 8
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33312
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION WOODLAND PARK AMD PLAT
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $1,377

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $465,000

    1621 SW 11th Ct

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $465,000
    0%
    2 beds
    1 Baths
    872 SF
    $533/SF
    30
    RIVERSIDE PARK ADD AMEN P
    Built 1952
    $444,900

    700 SW 28th Ter

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $444,900
    -3.26%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,280 SF
    $348/SF
    65
    MELROSE PARK ESTATES
    Built 1956
    $417,000

    215 SW 21st Way

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $417,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,219 SF
    $342/SF
    103
    WOODLAND PARK AMD PLAT
    Built 1953
    $430,000

    411 SW 22nd Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33312
    $430,000
    -4.23%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,350 SF
    $319/SF
    104
    WOODLAND PARK AMD PLAT
    Built 1955