1800 NE 114th St # 1207, Miami FL 33181
$295,000
2
2
1,460 SF
$202
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1975
Property Description
Incredible wide Biscayne Bay views from the oversized 30 foot balcony, come see this move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath with gorgeous Mexican tile throughout. Full amenity building, however, Cricket Club is undergoing major renovation projects, take advantage of these prices now before the projects have been completed. The Cricket Club is centrally located on the NE corridor between Miami Shores and North Miami, close to shopping and beaches. 10 minutes to Bay harbor Islands and Bal Harbour.
LIST PRICE $295,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 2
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,460 SF
PRICE SF$202
YEAR BUILT 1975
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A12018673
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2026-05-15
DAYS ON MARKET 5
FURNISHED
Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
CITY Miami
ZIP33181
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION CRICKET CLUB CONDO
HOA FEES $2,545
TAXES $2,537
STREET VIEW
11111 Biscayne Blvd #912
Miami FL, 33181
$275,000
0%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,383 SF
$199/SF
2
Jockey Club
Built 1968
2100 Sans Souci Blvd #B111
North Miami FL, 33181
$299,000
-8%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,188 SF
$252/SF
44
BAYVIEW TOWERS CONDO
Built 1971
1800 NE 114th St #401
Miami FL, 33181
$320,000
0%
3 beds
3 Baths
1,950 SF
$164/SF
46
CRICKET CLUB CONDO
Built 1975
2150 Sans Souci Blvd #A909
North Miami FL, 33181
$309,999
0%
1 beds
2 Baths
855 SF
$363/SF
61
BAYVIEW TOWER
Built 1972