fbpx

11111 Biscayne Blvd # 912, Miami FL 33181

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
$275,000

2

2

1,383 SF

$199

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1968

Property Description

    Spacious 2BR/2BA waterfront condo with stunning bay and ocean views. Just under 1,400 sqft in a rapidly growing area. Both bedrooms feature ensuite bathrooms and generous closet space. Located in a gated community with 24/7 security at the gate and lobby. Enjoy the bayfront swimming pool and serene coastal views from this very well priced unit. 40 year recertification and Structural Integrity Reserve Study have been completed.

    LIST PRICE $275,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,383 SF
    PRICE SF$199
    YEAR BUILT 1968
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12021175
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-18
    DAYS ON MARKET 2
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33181
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Jockey Club
    HOA FEES $1,740
    TAXES $4,288

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $295,000

    1800 NE 114th St #1207

    Miami FL, 33181
    $295,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,460 SF
    $202/SF
    5
    CRICKET CLUB CONDO
    Built 1975
    $250,000

    1800 NE 114th St #1502

    Miami FL, 33181
    $250,000
    0%
    2 beds
    3 Baths
    1,950 SF
    $128/SF
    7
    CRICKET CLUB CONDO
    Built 1975
    $249,900

    1701 NE 115th St #1A

    Miami FL, 33181
    $249,900
    0%
    1 beds
    1 Baths
    776 SF
    $322/SF
    8
    NORTHGATE
    Built 1974
    $260,000

    2005 Sans Souci Blvd #305

    North Miami FL, 33181
    $260,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,138 SF
    $228/SF
    10
    CLAREMONT PLACE CONDO
    Built 1963