3101 Bayshore Dr # 1609, Fort Lauderdale FL 33304
$1,380,000
2
2
1,255 SF
$1,100
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2011
Property Description
Enjoy W RESIDENCES in FORT LAUDERDALE. This 2 bedrooms unit has Ocean, Intracoastal, & City views. Spacious split floor plan. Open Kitchen and living area, Four sweeping balconies allowing panoramic sunrise & sunset views. Turn Key ready, fully equipped. Washer Dryer included, This unit can pay for it's self, rent it direct on Airbnb or place it in The W Hotel program. The HOA includes, Cable,electric,water,valet car service. Enjoy all the amenities of the W resort including a residence only private swimming pool. The W is located in the center of the Famous Fort Lauderdale Beach. Steps to the sand with private chairs and umbrellas beach side. Inside the best restaurants & bars Steak954, El Vez, the chic Living room Bar.
LIST PRICE $1,380,000
PRICE CHANGE0%
BEDS 2
BATHS 2
1/2 BATHS 0
LIVING SIZE 1,255 SF
PRICE SF$1,100
YEAR BUILT 2011
FLOORING TYPE No
MLS A11504643
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
STATUS Active
DATE LISTED 2023-12-26
DAYS ON MARKET 871
FURNISHED Furnished
Pets Allowed Dogs OK
CITY Fort Lauderdale
ZIP33304
STATE FL
SUBDIVISION W RESIDENCES
HOA FEES $2,469
TAXES $19,906
TAXES YEAR 2023
ROAD VIEW
SATELLITE VIEW
bird’s eye view
STREET VIEW
3101 Bayshore Dr #608
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
$1,200,000
0%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,214 SF
$988/SF
30
W Ft Lauderdale Residence
Built 2011
401 N Birch Rd #502
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
$1,250,000
0%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,286 SF
$972/SF
84
TIFFANY HOUSE CONDO
Built 2019
3101 Bayshore Dr #2202
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
$1,199,000
-0.08%
2 beds
2 Baths
1,329 SF
$902/SF
94
W Residences
Built 2012
551 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd #R204
Fort Lauderdale FL, 33304
$1,395,000
0%
2 beds
3 Baths
1,061 SF
$1,315/SF
164
OCEAN RESORT RESIDENCES
Built 2009