fbpx

1801 NE 176th St, North Miami Beach FL 33162

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
$550,000

3

2

1,276 SF

$431

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size9,051 SF
YEAR BUILT1953

Property Description

    GREAT NORTH MIAMI BEACH SINGLE FAMILY ONE STORY LARGE CORNER LOT 3 BR 2 BATH. NEWER SHINGLE ROOF. UPDATED SEPTIC TANK AND DRAINFIELD. GREAT EAST OF 95 LOCATION. CLOSE TO EXPRESSWAYS, SHOPPING.

    LIST PRICE $550,000
    PRICE CHANGE-20.86%
    BEDS 3
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,276 SF
    PRICE SF$431
    YEAR BUILT 1953
    WATERFRONT No
    VIEWGarden
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE Detached,One Story,Ranch
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction,Composition Shingle
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11870652
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-09-08
    DAYS ON MARKET 250
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed More Than 20 Lbs
    CITY North Miami Beach
    ZIP33162
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION FULFORD BY SEA SEC A
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $7,506

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $585,000

    1379 NE 177th St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $585,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,360 SF
    $430/SF
    10
    FULFORD BY SEA SEC N
    Built 1953
    $565,000

    1171 NE 182nd St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $565,000
    0%
    3 beds
    1 Baths
    1,254 SF
    $451/SF
    18
    FULFORD BY THE SEA REV PL
    Built 1956
    $550,000

    1698 NE 177th St

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $550,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,156 SF
    $476/SF
    24
    FULFORD BY THE SEA SEC U
    Built 1952
    $595,000

    1979 NE 176

    North Miami Beach FL, 33162
    $595,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,250 SF
    $476/SF
    32
    FULFORD BY SEA SEC A
    Built 1954