fbpx

726 NE 92nd St # 6L, Miami Shores FL 33138

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
$320,000

2

2

804 SF

$398

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1949

Property Description

    Boho-style charm in this Miami Shores garden first-floor apartment home with amazing natural light. Located in Shores Plaza East, a lush boutique community just east of Biscayne Blvd, this 2-Bed/2-Bath home features a fully renovated open kitchen with gas range & warm wood tones, terracotta floors in living area, terrazzo in primary BD, a designated screened-in terrace/lanai (over 230 SqFt), split floor plan, impact windows & doors, central AC, bath tubs in both bathrooms, and low HOA. This condo feels more like a home than a condo, with beautifully landscaped grounds & charming 2-story buildings. You will feel right at home with the warm and inviting energy of this unique property.

    LIST PRICE $320,000
    PRICE CHANGE-0.31%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 804 SF
    PRICE SF$398
    YEAR BUILT 1949
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11932127
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2025-12-16
    DAYS ON MARKET 159
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Cats OK
    CITY Miami Shores
    ZIP33138
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SHORES PLAZA EAST CONDO
    HOA FEES $470
    TAXES $4,230

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $315,000

    8101 Biscayne Blvd #R-410

    Miami FL, 33138
    $315,000
    0%
    0 beds
    1 Baths
    533 SF
    $591/SF
    20
    The Bank Condo
    Built 1968
    $299,999

    9020 NE 8th Ave #1D

    Miami Shores FL, 33138
    $299,999
    -4.76%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,024 SF
    $293/SF
    27
    MIAMI SHORES CONDO
    Built 1973
    $290,000

    8741 NE 4th Ave Rd #8741

    Miami Shores FL, 33138
    $290,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    954 SF
    $304/SF
    41
    SHORES VILLAS CONDO
    Built 1974
    $295,000

    8101 Biscayne Blvd #R-414

    Miami FL, 33138
    $295,000
    -7.52%
    0 beds
    1 Baths
    618 SF
    $477/SF
    41
    BANK CONDO
    Built 1968