fbpx

1727 SW 11th Ter, Miami FL 33135

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
$1,250,000

4

4

3,035 SF

$412

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size5,900 SF
YEAR BUILT1935

Property Description

    Set in Shenandoah, one of Miami’s most central and character-filled neighborhoods, this 1935 property offers a rare mix of space, flexibility, and future potential. Zoned Multifamily 2-9 Units, the property includes a spacious main residence with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, generous living and lounge areas, two offices, and an exercise room, plus a separate legal 1-bedroom, 1-bath rear residence ideal for guests, extended family, or income-producing use. The backyard is designed for entertaining, with a covered terrace, gazebo, and room to add a pool. A circular driveway and attached garage add everyday convenience. Just minutes from Calle Ocho, Brickell, Coral Gables, and Coconut Grove, this is an opportunity to own a flexible property in a prime Miami location with room to live, work, host, and grow.

    LIST PRICE $1,250,000
    PRICE CHANGE-7.06%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 4
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 3,035 SF
    PRICE SF$412
    YEAR BUILT 1935
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11974790
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-03-02
    DAYS ON MARKET 74
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Miami
    ZIP33135
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION SHENANDOAH
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $10,385

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $1,495,000

    1737 SW 10th St

    Miami FL, 33135
    $1,495,000
    -3.55%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,828 SF
    $818/SF
    87
    SHENANDOAH
    Built 1924
    $1,000,000

    2620 SW 9th St

    Miami FL, 33135
    $1,000,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    890 SF
    $1,124/SF
    123
    HAZEL PARK
    Built 1941
    $1,100,000

    1835 SW 10th St

    Miami FL, 33135
    $1,100,000
    -8.33%
    6 beds
    4 Baths
    2,595 SF
    $424/SF
    205
    Shenandoah
    Built 1929
    $1,450,000

    2250 SW 4th St

    Miami FL, 33135
    $1,450,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,252 SF
    $644/SF
    419
    FAIRMONT PARK
    Built 2010