fbpx

3061 NW 2nd St, Fort Lauderdale FL 33311

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
$490,000

4

2

1,443 SF

$340

 
PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
Lot Size7,202 SF
YEAR BUILT1955

Property Description

    Beautifully renovated and move-in ready spacious home for a large and growing family. 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and two separate living areas. The home has been fully updated with modern finishes, stylish kitchen and brand new appliances. Bright, open spaces and functional layout. Corner unit with large and well maintained yard with mango trees. Perfectly located to major highways.

    LIST PRICE $490,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 4
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,443 SF
    PRICE SF$340
    YEAR BUILT 1955
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A11999355
    PROPERTY TYPESingle Family Residence
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-04-11
    DAYS ON MARKET 35
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed No
    CITY Fort Lauderdale
    ZIP33311
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION BOULEVARD GARDENS
    HOA FEES $0
    TAXES $4,848
    TAXES YEAR 2024

    ROAD VIEW

    SATELLITE VIEW

    bird’s eye view

    STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $445,000

    311 NW 28th Way

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $445,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,267 SF
    $351/SF
    7
    BROWARD PARK
    Built 1959
    $535,000

    655 NW 24 avenue

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $535,000
    -7.6%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,342 SF
    $399/SF
    30
    WASHINGTON PARK
    Built 2024
    $458,000

    2920 NW 8th St

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $458,000
    0%
    4 beds
    2 Baths
    1,304 SF
    $351/SF
    40
    WASHINGTON PARK THIRD ADD
    Built 2006
    $480,000

    535 NW 23rd Ave

    Fort Lauderdale FL, 33311
    $480,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,262 SF
    $380/SF
    45
    RIVER GARDENS
    Built 1956