fbpx

17100 N Bay Rd # 1614, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
$445,000

2

2

1,024 SF

$435

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT2003

Property Description

    Ready for immediate occupancy and easy to show, this residence features a spacious open layout with the kitchen seamlessly connected to the main living area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The split-bedroom floor plan positions each bedroom on opposite sides of the living space, thoughtfully designed for added privacy. Both bathrooms are generously sized, and the unit also includes a dedicated laundry room for added convenience. A private balcony provides a perfect spot to relax and enjoy the South Florida setting. The primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet, and the unit also includes one assigned parking space and a sizable private storage unit for added convenience. Located in the well-regarded Porto Bellagio community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities, beautifully maintained common areas, and a scenic Intracoastal waterfront setting. With competitive HOA fees and a reputation for strong management, this property presents an excellent opportunity to own in a desirable Sunny Isles Beach community.

    LIST PRICE $445,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,024 SF
    PRICE SF$435
    YEAR BUILT 2003
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12011288
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-01
    DAYS ON MARKET 15
    FURNISHED
    Pets Allowed Maximum 20 Lbs
    CITY Sunny Isles Beach
    ZIP33160
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Porto Bellagio
    HOA FEES $936
    TAXES $2,377

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $450,000

    300 Bayview Dr #307

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $450,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,350 SF
    $333/SF
    1
    Arlen House
    Built 1968
    $429,950

    301 174th St #L12

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $429,950
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,830 SF
    $235/SF
    4
    WINSTON TOWERS
    Built 1976
    $439,000

    3550 NE 169th St #107

    North Miami Beach FL, 33160
    $439,000
    0%
    3 beds
    2 Baths
    1,085 SF
    $405/SF
    8
    EDEN ISLES CONDO
    Built 1972
    $449,000

    500 Bayview Dr #1631

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $449,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,350 SF
    $333/SF
    11
    Arlen House West
    Built 1969