fbpx

300 Bayview Dr # 307, Sunny Isles Beach FL 33160

Slide 1
<
>
Slide 0
Slide 1
Slide 2
Slide 3
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 6
Slide 7
Slide 8
Slide 9
Slide 10
Slide 11
Slide 12
Slide 13
Slide 14
Slide 15
Slide 16
Slide 17
Slide 18
Slide 19
Slide 20
Slide 21
Slide 22
Slide 23
Slide 24
Slide 25
Slide 26
Slide 27
Slide 28
Slide 29
Slide 30
Slide 31
Slide 32
Slide 33
Slide 34
Slide 35
Slide 36
Slide 37
Slide 38
Slide 39
Slide 40
Slide 41
Slide 42
Slide 43
Slide 44
Slide 45
Slide 46
Slide 47
Slide 48
Slide 49
Slide 50
Slide 51
$450,000

2

2

1,350 SF

$333

 
PROPERTY TYPECondominium
Lot SizeN/A
YEAR BUILT1968

Property Description

    Experience Luxury in This Stunning Completely Remodeled 2 Bed 2 Bath Residence at Arlen House. Southernmost Sunny Isles Beach, Directly Across the Beach & Ritz-Carlton Residences. Bright & Ultra-Modern, #307 has Premium Porcelain Tile Floors. Gourmet Quartz Kitchen w/ Custom Lacquer Cabinets & High-End SS Appliances. Expansive Living & Dining Rms Offer Serene Views of the Marina & Intracoastal. Both Bedrooms are Generous. King-Sized Primary Ensuite w/ 2 Walk-In Closets. Unit #307 Has Been Completely Transformed with a "True Miami" Vibe. Wake Up to Breathtaking Marina Views from Your King-Sized Primary Suite & Balcony. Modern Recessed Lighting & High-End Fixtures. New Full Hurricane Impact Windows & Doors. New AC. Enjoy Effortless 3rd Floor Access (Ideal for Shabbat). Partake In many Community Events, Activities & Gatherings. Resort-Style Amenities Feature a Dreamy Intracoastal Heated Pool, Spa, Gym, Tennis & Pickleball, Restaurant Space, Auditorium, Library, Card Rm, Billiard Room & Lush Walking Path. Gated FOB Entry w/Gate & Front Desk Security 24/7. Onsite Mngmt. Hair Salon. Mini-Mart. Maintenance Fee Includs Amenities, Cable, Wi-Fi, 1 Covered Parking & Water! Offering ultimate flexibility: can be delivered Furnished or Vacant. You Found IT! Enjoy A Secured, Vibrant Community Just Steps from the Ocean. Your Beachside Dream Awaits! Designed For Sun-Seekers, Beachgoers & Boaters Alike. Minutes From Bal Harbour & Aventura. Enjoy the BEST of Sunny Isles Beach. Welcome Home!

    LIST PRICE $450,000
    PRICE CHANGE0%
    BEDS 2
    BATHS 2
    1/2 BATHS 0
    LIVING SIZE 1,350 SF
    PRICE SF$333
    YEAR BUILT 1968
    WATERFRONT Yes
    VIEWGarden View,Intracoastal View,Skyline
    SWIMMING POOL In Ground
    STYLE High Rise
    CONSTRUCTION CBS Construction
    PARKING Yes
    PARKING SPACES
    FLOORING TYPE No
    MLS A12019749
    PROPERTY TYPECondominium
    STATUS Active
    DATE LISTED 2026-05-15
    DAYS ON MARKET 1
    FURNISHED Unfurnished
    Pets Allowed No,Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    CITY Sunny Isles Beach
    ZIP33160
    STATE FL
    SUBDIVISION Arlen House
    HOA FEES $1,439
    TAXES $4,829

STREET VIEW

    Similar Properties

    $449,000

    500 Bayview Dr #1631

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $449,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,350 SF
    $333/SF
    11
    Arlen House West
    Built 1969
    $445,000

    17100 N Bay Rd #1614

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $445,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,024 SF
    $435/SF
    15
    Porto Bellagio
    Built 2003
    $460,000

    290 174th St #1112

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $460,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,240 SF
    $371/SF
    15
    Winston Towers
    Built 1980
    $450,000

    300 Bayview Dr #605

    Sunny Isles Beach FL, 33160
    $450,000
    0%
    2 beds
    2 Baths
    1,350 SF
    $333/SF
    18
    Arlen House Condo
    Built 1968