Buena Vista

Buena Vista is one of Miami’s oldest neighborhoods – dating back to the 1890’s. It is bounded by I-195 to the south, I-95 to the west, 54th street to the north and Biscayne Boulevard to the east. Many homes in Buena Vista were built in the 1920’s, and you’ll find architecture in the Mediterranean Revival, Mission, Craftsman, and Art Deco styles. It’s a quiet pocket in one of Miami’s most popular areas, with an eclectic collection of restaurants and cafes on their 2nd avenue corridor. Buena Vista is a great neighborhood for families and young couples who don’t need to be in the middle of things, but want to be close enough to enjoy being in the middle of things from time to time.

Read More

Switch neighborhoods

Recent Listings

#Back

Miami FL, 33127
1 Beds | $ 2,000

4727 NW 5th Ave #4727

Miami FL, 33127
5 Beds | $ 5,500

NEIGHBORHOOD MAP

Buena Vista Map

Interested in this Property

* Required Fields

    Buena Vista Home
    • 49Available Sales
    • 37Available Rentals
    • 95Recent Sales

    Showing 1 to 15 of 49 Properties.

    DOM
     
    $3,495,000

    4125 NW 5th Ave

    Miami FL, 33127
    $3,495,000
    -2.89%
    4 beds
    5 Baths
    4,328 SF
    $808/SF
    42
    ALLENDALE SUB DB 943-562
    Built 2026
    $3,350,000

    260 NW 47th St

    Miami FL, 33127
    $3,350,000
    0%
    5 beds
    7 Baths
    3,476 SF
    $964/SF
    7
    BUENA VISTA HEIGHTS EXTEN
    Built 2024
    $3,299,000

    280 NW 47th St

    Miami FL, 33127
    $3,299,000
    0%
    5 beds
    6 Baths
    3,567 SF
    $925/SF
    7
    BUENA VISTA HEIGHTS EXTEN
    Built 2026
    $2,699,000

    30 NE 50th St

    Miami FL, 33137
    $2,699,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    2,870 SF
    $940/SF
    120
    BELLAIRE SUB
    Built 2025
    $2,690,000

    229 NW 42nd St

    Miami FL, 33127
    $2,690,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    2,780 SF
    $968/SF
    117
    COLUMBIA PARK CORR PL
    Built 2025
    $2,499,000

    536 NW 48th ST

    Miami FL, 33127
    $2,499,000
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    3,056 SF
    $818/SF
    27
    BAY VISTA PARK AMD PL
    Built 2025
    $2,350,000

    569 NW 44th St

    Miami FL, 33127
    $2,350,000
    0%
    5 beds
    5 Baths
    2,690 SF
    $874/SF
    74
    BAY VISTA PARK AMD PL
    Built 2026
    $1,999,999

    412 NW 47th St

    Miami FL, 33127
    $1,999,999
    0%
    5 beds
    4 Baths
    2,472 SF
    $809/SF
    30
    BUENA VISTA HEIGHTS EXTEN
    Built 2025
    $1,855,000

    150 NE 50th Ter

    Miami FL, 33137
    $1,855,000
    0%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    2,438 SF
    $761/SF
    7
    ALTA VISTA
    Built 2020
    $1,800,000

    15 NW 52nd St

    Miami FL, 33127
    $1,800,000
    12.5%
    4 beds
    3 Baths
    1,332 SF
    $1,351/SF
    120
    RAILWAY SHOPS ADDN 2ND AM
    Built 1947
    $1,650,000

    326 NW 40th St

    Miami FL, 33127
    $1,650,000
    -2.88%
    3 beds
    3 Baths
    2,008 SF
    $822/SF
    130
    BAY VISTA PARK
    Built 2022
    $1,599,000

    337 NW 48th St

    Miami FL, 33127
    $1,599,000
    0%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    2,072 SF
    $772/SF
    347
    BUENA VISTA HEIGHTS EXTEN
    Built 1935
    $1,550,000

    280 NE 48th Ter

    Miami FL, 33137
    $1,550,000
    99900%
    5 beds
    3 Baths
    1,682 SF
    $922/SF
    49
    BRENTWOOD REV PL
    Built 1959
    $1,489,000

    4719 N Miami Ave

    Miami FL, 33127
    $1,489,000
    -0.67%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    1,928 SF
    $772/SF
    89
    Villa District Residences
    Built 2026
    $1,489,000

    4715 N Miami Ave

    Miami FL, 33127
    $1,489,000
    -0.67%
    4 beds
    4 Baths
    1,928 SF
    $772/SF
    89
    4719 N Miami Ave LLC
    Built 2026

    NEIGHBORHOOD MAP

    Buena Vista Map

    Interested in this Property

* Required Fields